Latest MCSE 70-410 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass


QUESTION 71

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2. What should you do first?

Exhibit:

clip_image001

A. Delete volume E

B. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks

C. Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks

D. Create a volume on Disk 2

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 72

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to

Server1.

You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5. What should you do?

A. Create a storage pool.

B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.

C. Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D. Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 73

You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.

You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 with the graphical user interface (GUI).

The solution must meet the following requirements:

· Preserve the server roles and their configurations.

· Minimize Administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server with a

GUI.

B. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server Core Installation.

When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.

C. Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server with a GUI.

D. On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 installation media and select Server Core

Installation. When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 74

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012.

You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. The dsadd.exe command

B. The Server Manager console

C. The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console

D. The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 75

You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012.

You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.

You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Reinstall Windows Server 2012 on the server.

B. From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE

D. From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 76

Your network contains a Windows Server 2012 image named Server12.wim. Server12.wim contains the images shown in the following table.

clip_image002

Server12.wim is located in C:.

You need to enable the Windows Server Migration Tools feature in the Windows Server 2012 Server

Datacenter image.

You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.

Which command should you run first?

A. dism.exe /mount-wim /wimfile:c:Server12.wim /index:4 /mountdir:c:mount

B. imagex.exe /capture c: c:Server12.wim "windows server 2012server datacenter"
C. dism.exe /image: c:Server12.wim /enable-feature /featurename: servermigration
D. imagex.exe /apply c:Server12.wim 4 c:

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 77

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012.

You create a security template named Template1 by using the Security Templates snap-in. You need to apply Template1 to Server2.

Which tool should you use?

A. Security Templates

B. Computer Management

C. Security Configuration and Analysis

D. System Configuration

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 78

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console configure the General settings.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the –PassThrough parameter.
C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

D. From the Services console, configure the Recovery settings.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 79

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.

What should you do?

A. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies container.
B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.

C. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1.

D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 80

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.

Server1 has two dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1.

You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1.

You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously.

What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A. Dynamic Memory

B. NUMA topology

C. Memory weight

D. Ressource Control

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-410 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.