Latest MCSA 70-646 Real Exam Download 210-223

Ensurepass

 

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

 

Prose1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

 

Prose2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 210

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the file server that meets the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Data Collector Sets

B.      File Server Resource Manger quotas

C.      File Server Resource Manger storage reports

D.      NTFS disk quotas

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 211

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a solution for deploying App2. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Deploy a new AppV package that contains App2. Stream the package to the client computers of the 10 users.

B.      Deploy a new MEDV workspace that contains App2. Deploy the workspace to the client computers of the 10 users.

C.      On an RD Session Host server in the branch office, install and publish App2 by using RemoteApp. Deploy the RemoteApp program as an MSI file.

D.      On an RD Virtualization Host server in the branch office, create 10 Windows 7 VMs that contain App2. Configure the new VMs as personal virtual desktops.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 212

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a VHD configuration for the virtual desktop pool VMs. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      differencing VHDs

B.      dynamically expanding VHDs

C.      fixed-size VHDs

D.      passthrough disks

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 213

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a solution to provision new applications on the VMs for the planned virtual desktop pool deployment. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Deploy the applications to the VMs by using AppV streaming.

B.      Deploy the applications to the VMs by using Group Policy Software Installation.

C.      Deploy a MEDV workspace to each VM. Deploy the applications to the workspace.

D.      Deploy the applications by using RemoteApp. Create a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection for each VM.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 214

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a solution for configuring the Automatic Updates settings on the VMs. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      block inheritance

B.      loopback processing

C.      security filtering

D.      WMI filtering

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 215

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

You need to recommend a solution for managing administrative rights for the branch office client computers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend configuring?

 

A.      Account Policies by using GPOs

B.      Local Users and Groups by using Group Policy preferences

C.      Restricted Groups by using GPOs

D.      Security Options by using Group Policy preferences

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 216

Testlet: Proseware, Inc

Users frequently search for documents from the Start menu or in Windows Explorer. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Legal department to locate tiles stored on the Legal share.

 

What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and add the Legal share to the file server library.

B.      Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the file server library.

C.      Configure Windows Search Service on the file server and add the Legal share to the client computers in the legal department.

D.      Configure Windows Search Service on the client computers in the Legal department and add the Legal share to the client library.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Testlet: Trey Research

 

Trey1 (exhibit):

clip_image006

 

Trey2 (exhibit):

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 217

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend changes to the intranet site that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Additional application pools

B.      Additional worker processes

C.      Failover Clustering

D.      Network Load Balancing (NLB)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 218

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend a deployment strategy for App1. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Assign App1 to users by using a Group Policy.

B.      Publish App1 to users by using a Group Policy.

C.      Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an MSI file.

D.      Deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program by using an RDP file.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 219

Testlet: Trey Research

You are evaluating whether to deploy Hyper-V. Which technical requirement is NOT met by a HyperV deployment?

 

A.      Allocate CPU resources between VMs.

B.      Simplify the management of all hardware.

C.      Ensure that the VMs can connect to multiple VLANs.

D.      Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to convert physical servers to VMs.

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 220

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to identify each help desk user who bypasses the new corporate security policy. What should you do?

 

A.      Configure Audit Special Logon and define Special Groups.

B.      Configure Audit Other Privilege Use Events and define Special Groups.

C.      Configure Audit Sensitive Privilege Use and configure auditing for the HelpDesk group.

D.      Configure Audit Object Access and modify the auditing settings for the HelpDesk group.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 221

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to identify which tool the help desk users must use to perform administrative tasks. Which tool should you identify?

 

A.      RemoteApp

B.      Remote Assistance

C.      Remote Desktop

D.      Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 222

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Failover clustering

B.      Network Load Balancing (NLB)

C.      Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

D.      A BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 223

Testlet: Trey Research

You need to recommend changes to the environment that meet the company’s user requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      A BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode

B.      A BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

C.      Distributed File System (DFS) namespaces

D.      Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.