Latest MCSA 70-646 Real Exam Download 196-209

Ensurepass

 

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

 

BYA1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

BYA2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

BYA3 (exhibit):

clip_image006

 

 

QUESTION 196

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a strategy for recovering objects deleted from Active Directory that supports the planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

 

A.      Active Directory Recycle Bin

B.      Active Directory snap shots

C.      nonauthoritative restores

D.      tombstone reanimation

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 197

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a solution for deploying and managing App2. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Publish App2 as a RemoteApp program.

B.      Deploy App2 by using a Group Policy logon script.

C.      Assign App2 by using Group Policy software distribution.

D.      Publish App2 by using Group Policy software distribution.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 198

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a NAP enforcement method that meets the company’s security requirements. Which method should you recommend?

 

A.     802.1X

B.     DHCP

C.     IPSec

D.     VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 199

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a solution for managing the public computers in the branch offices. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Create a GPO that is linked to the domain and configure security filtering for the GPO.

B.      Create a GPO that is linked to the Public OU and configure security filtering for the GPO.

C.      Create a GPO that is linked to the Public OU and enable loopback processing in the GPO.

D.      Create a GPO that is linked to the domain and enable block inheritance on the Public OU.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 200

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend an administrative solution for the local support technicians in the satellite offices. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Active Directory delegation

B.      Administrater Role Separation

C.      Managed service accounts

D.      Restricted Groups

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 201

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users in the London office can access the graphics files in the main office. The solution must meet the company’s business goals. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode.

B.      Deploy a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace. Configure a DFS Replication group.

C.      Deploy a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace. Configure a DFS Replication group.

D.      Deploy a BranchCache server that operates in Hosted Cache mode. Configure the client computers to use the BranchCache server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 202

Testlet: Blue Yonder Airlines

You need to implement a solution for the branch office file servers that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you implement on the branch office file servers?

 

A.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas

B.      Network Policy Server (NPS) connection request policies

C.      NTFS disk quotas

D.      Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) resource allocation policies

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Testlet: School of Fine Art

 

Sofa1 (exhibit):

clip_image008

 

 

Sofa2 (exhibit):

clip_image010

 

 

QUESTION 203

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to increase the reliability of the print server on the main campus. What should you do?

 

A.      Create printer pools.

B.      Configure printer redirection.

C.      Configure printer driver isolation.

D.      Change the location of the Spool folder.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 204

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend an update management strategy for the Chicago campus that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s reporting rollup settings.

B.      Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s email notification settings.

C.      Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s reporting rollup settings.

D.      Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s email notification settings.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 205

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend a strategy for the computer lab that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Enable the loopback setting in GPO2. Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.

B.      Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU. Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.

C.      Enable the loopback setting in GPO2. Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.

D.      Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU. Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 206

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend changes to the file server on the main campus that meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Encrypting File System (EFS)

B.      NTFS permissions

C.      Syskey

D.      Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 207

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment that meet the company’s security requirements for the file server on the main campus. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Deploy Network Policy Server (NPS) and create a network policy.

B.      Deploy Print and Document Services and create a custom printer filter.

C.      Deploy File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and create a file classification rule.

D.      Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and create an AD RMS rights policy template.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 208

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s application compatibility and provisioning requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Create a MED-V workspace.

B.      Publish a RemoteApp program.

C.      Package an application by using the App-V Sequencer.

D.      Create an application compatibility shim by using the Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 209

Testlet: School of Fine Art

You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s application provisioning requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Create a new MEDV workspace.

B.      Publish a new RemoteApp program.

C.      Create an application compatibility shim.

D.      Package a new application by using the AppV Sequencer.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.